IINDIANA GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express

 


MILITARY RECORDS

 

CENSUS OF PENSIONERS
Source:
A Census of Pensioners
for
Revolutionary or Military Services;

with their Names, Ages, and Places of Residence,
as Returned by the Marshals of the Several Judicial Districts,
Under The Act for Taking the Sixth Census,
Published by Authority of an Act of Congress, under the Direction of the Secretary of State
Washington:
Printed by Blair and Rives.
1941
 

STATE OF KENTUCKY

Adair Allen Anderson Barren Bath Boone Bourbon
Bracken Breathitt Breckenridge Bullitt Butler Caldwell Calloway
Campbell Carroll Carter Casey Christian Clark Clay
Clinton Cumberland Daviess Estill Fayette Fleming Floyd
Franklin Gallatin Garrard Grant Graves Greenup Grayson
Greene Hancock Hardin Harlan Harrison Hart Henderson
Henry Hickman Hopkins Jefferson Jessamine Kenton Knox
Laurel Lawrence Lewis City of Lexington Lincoln Livingston Logan
Madison Marion Mason McCracken Mercer Monroe Montgomery
Morgan Muhlenburg Nelson Nicholas Ohio Oldham Owen
Pendleton Perry Pike Pulaski Rockcastle Russell Scott
Shelby Simpson Spencer Todd Trigg Trimble Union
Warren Washington Wayne Whitley Woodford    

MASON COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
NORTHERN DIVISION
Leonard Bean 80 Leonard Bean
William Bickley 83 William Bickley
John Campbell 65 Thomas Holland
Elizabeth Cole 81 Elizabeth Cole
Isabella Pelham 74 John Pellham
Mary Ann Shepherd 75 Mary Ann Shepherd
Samuel H. Stitt 49 Samuel H. Stitt
john Ward 78 Benjamin Kirk

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
NORTHERN DIVISION  - continued
John White 82 Caleb White
SOUTHERN DIVISION
Daniel Bell 76 James Morris
William Devin 71 William Devin
William Owens 77 Albert Owens
John Rust 86 Mason Rust
John Solomon 85 Delilah Vincamnp
Abram Williams 98 Abram Williams

McCRACKEN COUNTY
Pg.

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Benjamin Jones 79 Isaac Davis
Nancy B. Lavelace 84 Robert R. Hester

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Sarah Moore 83 Edward Stevens

MERCER COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Saah Bohon 76 Sarah Bohon
Philip Bourd 80 Philip Boud
Claiborne Bradshaw 83 Claiborne Bradshaw
Charles Brown 88 Charles Brown
Ebenezer Cary, sen. 83 Ebenezer Cary, sen.
Matthew Colter 81 Matthew Colter
John Comingore 90 John Comingore
Timothy Corn 84 Timothy Corn
Henry Deshazer 81 Henry Deshazer
Elias Fisher 87 Elias Fisher
Isaac Follis 77 Isaac Follis
George Gabbard, sen. 79 George Gabbard, sen.
James Galloway 84 James Galloway
Thomas Graham 78 Thomas Graham
John Grant 85 John Grant
Samuel Hackney 79 Samuel Hackney
Henry Hamler 81 Henry Hamler
Charles Hart 81 Charles Hart
Edward Houchins 80 Edward Houchins
Peter Huff 85 Peter Huff

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Robert Jones 75 Robert Jones
Susanna Jourdon 79 Susanna Jourdon
William Kelly 84 William Kelly
Thomas Kyle 83 Thomas Kyle
Elizabeth Moore 75 Elizabeth Moore
Mary Pipes 81 Mary Pipes
John Potter, sen. 79 John Potter
John Rice 78 John Rice
Martha Sandefer 83 Jackson Roberts
Reuben Sithy 85 Reuben Smithy
Christian Snail 89 Christian Snail
John Sneed 86 John Sneed
Jane Shelton 82 Jane Shelton
Henry Sparrow 79 Henry Sparrow
Leonard Taylor 83 Leonard Taylor
Cornelius O. Vanarsdale 80 Cornelius O. Vanarsdale
Rebecca Verbryck 83 Rebecca Verbryck
Lewis Webb 83 Lewis Webb
Edward Willis 78 Edward Willis
Mary Wilson 76 Mary Wilson

MONROE COUNTY
Pg.

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Thomas Bartlee 77 Thomas Bartlee, jun.
Thomas Brown, sen. 84 Thomas Brown, sen.
Harden Denham 78 Harden Denham
Solomon Dickerson 80 Solomon Dickerson
John Giles 84 John Giles
Joseph Gist 89 Joseph Gist
Jacob Goodman 80 Jacob Goodman

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Pleasant Haily 84 Pleasant Haily
Matthew Kidwell 80 M. Kidwell
John Morehead 90 Rebecca Morehead
John Rainer 85 John Painter
Fleming Smith 96 Dorcas Page
Elijah Veach 89 Samuel B. Jinkins

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
James Bourn 78 James Bourn
William Conner 74 Abraham Ingram
Beverly Daniel 78 Beverly Daniel
James Dunlap 99 William Dunlap
John B. Fisher 70 John B. Fisher
Robert Garrett 88 Robert Garrett
William Gray 85 William Gray
Benjamin Grigsby 91 James Grigsby

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John M. Howard 45 John M. Howard
Daniel McCarty 78 Daniel McCarty
Samuel McKee 76 Samuel McKee
James Ramsey 78 Matthew Divine
Benjamin Robenson 84 Moses Groomer
Edward Steen 70 Sarah Vise
John Stephens 79 John Stephens, jun.

MORGAN COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Rebecca Day 74 Jesse Day
David Ellington 78 David Ellington
B. Hamilton 76 David Hamilton
Mary Hopkins 84 William Defer
Martha Jones 80 John Jones
John Kulby 87 John L. Little
Martha Jones 80 John Jones

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Isaac Kuton 79 Isaac Kuton
Thomas Lewis 85 Thomas Lewis
John Preewitt 85 John Preewitt
Levi Sevanson 85 Levi Sevanson
John Smothers 79 John Smothers
Gilbert Stevens 78 Gilbert Stevens
Benjamin Wages 106 John Wages

MUHLENBURG COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Bone 79 John Bone
Joshua 86 Joshua Elkins
Sihez Garriz 77 Sihez Garriz
Andrew Glenn 88 A. Glenn

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
William Hopkins 73 William Hopkins
Benjamin Neal 80 Benjamin Neal
BritainWillis 80 Britain Willis

NELSON COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
WESTERN DIVISION
Barnabas Carter 84 Barnabus Carter
William Thompson 101 William Thompson

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
NORTHEASTERN DIVISION
John Bell 91 William Bell
Susan McCown 74 Susan McCown
Benjamin Smith 79 Benjamin Smith

NICHOLAS COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Edward Adkins 85 Thomas Adkins
Sarah Barnett 76 James P. Barnett
Coleman A. Collier 61 Coleman A. Collier
James Fitzpatrick 88 James Fitzpatrick
William H. Layton 86 James Whitaker

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Hugh McClintock 82 Hugh McClintock
Esau Ritchey 63 Esau Ritchey
Edward Stoker 77 Edward Stoker
Reuben Walls 86 Reuben Walls

OHIO COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Zebra Arnold 83 Bayliss Axton
William L. Barnard 81 William L. Barnard
Chesley Calloway 81 William Simmons
William Campbell 87 William Campbell
William Carter, sen. 80 William Carter, sen.

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Maddox, sen. 78 John Maddox, sen.
Peter Parks 81 Peter Parks
Francis Petty 87 Pinkney Petty
Diadama Shutts 78 Joseph Shutts

OLDHAM COUNTY
Pg. 165

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Edmund Archer 81 E. Archer
John Austin 102 John Austin
Benjamin Coons 66 Benjamin Coons

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
James Hoskins 83 James Hoskins
Merrett Humphrey 80 Merrett Humphrey

OWEN COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Bond 78 John Bond
Samuel Boone 83 Smallwood Moon
Robert Burk 78 Robert Burk
Henry Carter 91 Henry Carter
Nancy Ellis 77 Duncan Ellis
John Guill 82 John Guill
Jacob Hunter 83 Jacob Hunter
Edward D. Kenny 78 Edward D. Kenny

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
William Ligon 78 John Morgan
William Lorance 77 William H. Lorance
Rebecca McCormack 88 Mararet Stuart
James McHatton 56 James McHatton
Thomas Parsley 78 Thomas Parsley
John Sanders, sen. 89 John Sanders, sen.
John Searcy 78 James Crowder
Lewis Vallandingham 79 Lewis Vallandingham

PENDLETON COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Phebe Clarkson 66 Isaac S. Clarkson
William Cleveland 83 W. Cleveland
Isaac Conner 85 Isaac Conner
James Cordy 87 W. Cordy
Peter Demoss 88 Peter Demoss
John H. Frigate 59 JohnH. Frigate
John Glinn 80 Martha Talbott
James Hammerty 70 James Hammerty
Jane Hand 75 James S. Hand

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Leonard Highfill 52 Leonard Highfill
Ebenezer Jane 55 Ebenezer Jane
Gabriel Mullins 87 Patrick Mullins
James Pribble 79 James Pribble
Adam Taylor 78 Adam H. Taylor
Robert Taylor 82 Robert Taylor
Elizabeth Wyatt 78 Elizabeth Wyatt
James Yelton 94 James Yelton

PERRY COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
James Candill 90 William Candill
Archilous Croft 81 Archilous Croft

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Simon Justice 87 Simon Justice
Edmund Pally 84 David Pally

PIKE COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Jos. Ford 88 Polly Ford
Moses Stepp 86 John Burgett

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Christian Trant 87 Christian Trant

PULASKI COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Robert Anderson 70 Robert Anderson
George Decker 80 George Decker
Barnabas Murray 80 Barnabas Murray

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Robert Sayers 80 Robert Sayers
John Wilson 70 John Wilson

ROCKCASTLE COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
William Abney 86 William Aney
Humphrey Bates 70 Humphrey Bates
Elijah Denny 77 Elijah Denny
Moses Farris 78 John Newcom
George Harloe 89 George Harloe
Nicholas Houke 100 Richardson Roberts

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
William Lawrence 76 Neely Lawrence
Reuben C. Pew 81 Reuben C. Pew
Francis Ramsey, sen. 76 Francis Ramsey, sen.
George Sigmon 83 George Sigmon
Jacob Stephens 84 Jacob Stephens
William Sweney 80 William Sweney

RUSSELL COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Jordan George 76 Jordan George
Thomas Graves 77 Thomas Graves
Henry Law 82 Coleman Law
William Perryman 81 William Perryman

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Polly 80 John Polly
Matthew Robertson 78 Matthew Robertson
Isham Sharp 85 Isham Sharp

SCOTT  COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Samuel Barnhill 82 James Vance
William Beaty 78 G. G. Gorham
Joseph Burch 77 Joseph Burch
John Campbell 75 John Campbell
Mary Chisam 86 Benjamin Chisam
James Dooly 106 Nanch Leach
Henrietta Downing 95 John Downing
Daniel Ganoe, sen. 82 Daniel Ganoe, sen.
John Gatewood 77 John Gatewood
Thomas H. Graves 46 Thomas H. Graves
Thomas H. Graves 46 Thomas H. Graves
Kindness Grisham 97 Robert Power

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Hiles 80 John Hiles
Herman Hill 87 William F. Wood
John Jacobs 78 John Jacobs
James Jones 74 James Jones
Paul Leathers 96 Margaret A. Lemon
Jeremiah Miner 95 Jeremiah Miner
Robert Nimley 48 Robert Nimley
John Payne 44 John Payne
Abigail Patterson 70 William Moore
Samuel Sharon 48 Samuel Sharon
Achilles Stapp 86 Achilles Stapp
Eleanor Tarlton 78 James W. Fenwick

SHELBY COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Francis Basket 73 Jesse Basket
Peter Carnine 88 Peter Carnine
Sarah Christy 79 Sarah Christy
Benjamin Conyers 91 Bryant Davis
Sarah Ford 75 Oswell Herron
Robert F. Gale 72 Robert Gale
James Hickman 81 James Hickman
Daniel McCalister, sen. 80 Daniel McCalister, sen.
Delilah Maddox 72 James McCann
Sutherland Mayfield 55 Sutherland Mayfield
Charles Mitchell 83 Gideon Mitchell
Mesheck Pearson 86 Mesheck Pearson
Joseph Reeves 73 Willis Reeves
John Riely 79 John Riely
Joseph Thompson 70 Joseph Thompson
Benjamin Washburn 72 Benjamin Washburn
Samuel White 64 Samuel White

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
SHELBYVILLE
B. W. Ballard 81 B. W. Ballard
Nich. Blankenbaker 82 Luke Blannkenbaker
Samuel Burke 84 Samuel Burke
Nancy Clark 76 Robert Miller
Elizabeth Collett 71 John Collett
Nancy Davis 81 Prisly Davis
Wiliam French, sen. 80 William French, jr.
Elisha Gibson 95 John Painter
George Hawkins 92 Gilbert Hawkins
Edward Miller 89 Robert Miller
Seth Strattan 78 Seth Strattan
Henry Wiley 95 Henry Wiley
Robert Woolfolk 85 John Carvan

SIMPSON COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Laton Cooper 82 Joseph Wright
NancyKelley 85 Nancy Kelley
James Moore 84 Edward L. Gaines

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
George Pearce 85 George W. Pearce
Mary Roper 75 Mary Roper
William West 87 James Millikin

SPENCER COUNTY
Pg. 166

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Barr 85 John Barr
John Davis 82 John Davis
M. Reason 85 James Reason
John Ringoe 80 John Ringoe

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Brant Stone 90 B. Stone
John Strange 90 John Strane
Philip Taylor 75 Philip Taylor

TODD COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Robert Acock 86 Robert Acock
Anna Boone 67 H. G. Boone
John M. Boyd 77 G. W. Boyd
James Flack 79 James Flack
George Gibson 78 George Gibson
Samuel Gordon 81 G. W. Gordon

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Jeanette Mabon? 70 Thomas Martin
Benjamin Pannel 83 Benjamin Pannel
Peter Petree 77 Peter Petree
Elizabeth Qualls 75 Thomas Moss
Jonathan Smith 83 H. B. Davidson
William Turner 85 William Turner

TRIGG COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
James Barham 78 James Barham
Balaam Ezell 84 Balaam Ezell

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Miles Hallowell 79 Miles Hallowell
John Mabry, sen. 76 John Mabry, sen.

TRIMBLE COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Isaac Gray 66 Isaac Gray
Thomas Hardin 81 Thomas Hardin
Samuel Kelly 53 Samuel Kelly
John Logan 82 Joseph Logan
Joshua Prewett 77 Joshua Prewett

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Thomas McIntosh 83 James Johnson
Thomas Morgan 79 John Lemastus
Samuel Vanhorn 86 John Wright
GeorgeWright 76 George Wright
Kennard Younger 85 Kennard Younger

UNION COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Armisted Anderson 83 Armisted D. Anderson
A. DAvenport 81 A.Davenport

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Lewis Richards 77 Lewis Richards

WARREN COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Miles Bellows 80 William W. Bowers
John Billingsley 87 John Billingsley
Christopher Haven 88 Samuel Haven
William Hayse 77 William Hayse

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Jesse Kerby, sen. 83 Jesse Kerby, sen.
LeonardKerby 79 Leonard Kerby, jr.
Ralph Young 87 Ralph Young

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Peter Adams 79 Peter B. F. Adams
Samuel Booker 82 Samuel Booker
Philip Burns 84 Philip Burns
John Combs 81 Joseph Good
Elijah Farris 80 Elijah Farris
Amos Graham 85 Amos Graham
Martin Hughs 81 Richard Smith

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Lambert 81 John Lambert
Nathan Lawson 85 Chesley Lawson
Jacob Lea 75 Jacob Lea
Joseph Sweeney 81 Joseph Sweeney
Jonathan White 78 Jonathan White
AndrewYoung 82 Andrew Y. Young

WAYNE COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
John Adair 87 John Adair
Peter Catun 86 PeterCatun
Reuben Coffey 81 Reuben Coffey
Caleb Cooper 80 Caleb Cooper
Frederick Cooper 80 Frederick Cooper
Patrick Coyle 71 Patrick Coyle
Isaac Crabtree 82 Isaac Crabtree
James S. Davis 60 James S. Davis
William Doss 76 William Doss
Mastin Durham 85 Mastin Durham

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
Bartholomew Haden 64 Bartholonew Haden
Abram Hunt 80 Abram Hunt
James Jones, sen. 81 James Jones, sen.
John Parmley 79 John Parmley
James Piercey 80 James Piercey
Stephen Pratt 75 Stephen Pratt
George Rogers 76 George Rogers
Zachariah Sanders 81 Zachariah Sanders
James Turner, sen. 77 James Turner, sen.
Charles Washam 80 Charles Washam

WHITLEY COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
_____ _____ 85  
Thomas Adkins 82 Thomas Adkins
John Hood 80 John Hood
Thomas Laughlin 77 Thomas Laughlin
Henry Porch 75 Henry Porch

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
James Rogers 86 James Rogers
Darley Smithheart 81 D. Smithheart
Michel Stephens 54 Michel Stephens
Daniel Twig 86 Daniel Twig
Anes Witt 80 Samuel Witt

WOODFORD COUNTY
Pg. 167

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
NORTHERN DIVISION
Peter Alexander 83 RobinsonRuddle
Dennis Dayley 79 Dennis Dayley
Jane Ellis 77 George Byvis
John Gregory 84 John Gregory
John Mitchell 75 John Mitchell
Bird Smith 53 Bird Smith

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages Names of heads of families
with whom pensioners
resided June 1, 1840
SOUTHERN DIVISION
Stephen Chilton 80 Stephen Chilton
John Cox 78 John Cox
James Hamilton 77 James Hamilton
John McQuiddy 80 John McQuiddy
George W. New 76 Daniel Taylor

NOTES:
*

 

 


GENEALOGY EXPRESS
Dedicated to FREE GENEALOGY Research

All data on this website is Copyright 2008
with full rights reserved for original submitters.