U. S. Genealogy Express

 

Welcome to
Washington,
District of Columbia

Marriage Licenses
of the District of Columbia
Alexandria County, District of Columbia
Listed Alphabetically by Bride & Groom

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
____ Cole, Tomas by Rev. James Muir 1806 Nov. 6
____ Nicholas, John by W. H. Wilmer 1812 Jul. 25
Adam, Jasner Braner, Catherine by Rev. James Muir 1802 Feb. 25
Adam, John Dunlap, Mary by Rev. James Muir 1816 Feb. 22
Adams, Francis Newton, Mary R. by Rev. James Muir 1814 Dec. 20
Adams, Jane Dade, Chas. Stuart by Rev. James Muir 1809 May 23
Adams, Leonard Davis, Marey by Rev. James Muir 1802 Mar. 4
Adgate, May Scott, Jas. S. by Rev. Jas. Muir 1801 Nov. 26
Adgate, Phebe Lipscome, W. by Wm. H. Wilmer 1815 Nov. 30
Alexander, Aos Wroe, Eliza by Rev. James Muir 1805 Jan. 10
Alexander, Austin Sherwood, Elenor by Rev. James Muir 1816 Dec. 24
Alexander, Francis Swan, Wm. T. by James Barclay 1810 Jul. 12
Allam, Wm. Donaldson, Ann by Samuel Adams, Jr. 1803 Mar. 20
Allison, Amos Geiger, Ann by Rev. James Muir 1803 Mar. 30
Allison, Brian Barr, Ann by Rev. James Muir 1801 Apr. 8
Allison, Elias Kent, Nancy by Rev. James Muir 1803 Feb. 17
Allison, Eliz'th Rogers, Wm. by I. Robbins 1818 Oct. 15
Allison, John Darnes, Nancey by Isaac Robbins 1815 Dec. 26
Allison, Nancy Hibbs, Joseph Robbins, Isaac 1819 Feb. 2
Ambercrombie, Robert Wood, Susanna by Joshua Wells 1820 Jan. 25
Anderson, James Wegley, Nellie by Rev. James Muir 1802 Sep. 2
Anderson, Marg't. Okeal, Robert by I. Robbins 1809 Jun. 1
Anderson, Nimrod Davy, Eliz. by Isaac Robbins 1808 Dec. 17
Andoll, Bernard Stone, Elenor by Rev. James Muir 1801 Aug. 27
Andrew, acob Baxter, Polly by Rev. James Muir 1810 Apr. 7
Andrews, Wells Harper, Nancey by Rev. James Muir 1819 Sep. 14
Anniss, Eliz. Brawner, Henry by W. H. Wilmer 1815 Jun. 25
Ansart, Felix Brown, Martha by W. H. Wilmer 1816 Nov. 12
Antrim, Parnell Mandey, Sarah by Rev. James Muir 1802 Jun. 28
Arington, Eunice Ford, William by O. Norris 1818 Sep.30
Armstrong, Elizabeth Nelson, Geo. W. by S. F. Morgan 1836 Dec. 8
Armstrong, Isabella Carey, Nicholas by Rev. Isaac Robbins 1808 Dec. 14
Armstrong, John Cawood, Susan by Rev. James Muir 1807 Jul. 12
Armstrong, Wm. Figg, Sarah by Oliver Norris 1819 Apr. 19
Arnold, Garrett Chisham, Elizabeth by Rev. Wm. Waters 1803 Dec. 25
Arnold, Wm. Stevenson, Ann by Isaac Robbins 1816 Sep. 4
Artleen, Samuel Trescott, Cath. by A. Griffith 1817 Dec. 3
Arundell, John Boyd, Cath. by Wm. H. Wilmer 1818 Jul. 23
Ashford, George Compton, Susanna by Rev. James Muir 1805 Dec. 25
Ashton, Rachel Brocchus, Thos. by Rev. James Muir 1801 Nov. 5
Askin, Ann M. Parsons, John by O. Norris 1822 Dec. 18
Askins, Jane V. Rye, Ispse by I. Robbins 1828 Feb. 30
Atkins, Sarah Moreland, Hanson by James Muir 1807 Sep. 7
Atkinson, Guy Burch, Albina by Rev. James Muir 1803 Apr. 7
Atterfitch, Peter Bartlett, Margt. by Isaac Robbins 1805 Sep. 26
Atwell, John Shaw, Cath. by Joshua Wells 1819 Jul. 29
Atwell, Rachel Waugh, A. P. by I. Robbins 1821 Sep. 29
Atwell, Richard Meads, Eliz. by Isaac Robbins 1811 May 30
Audley, Thomas Jarvis, Catherine by Isaac Robbins 1816 Mar. 16
Ausburn, Demis Howard, Jane by Isaac Robbins 1818 Nov. 12
Austin, Wm. Kidwell, Pricilla by Rev. Seely Brown 1813 Jul. 15
Avery, Eliza Phillips, Jas. by I. Robbins 1816 Jan. 24
Avery, Louisa Sloatford, James by O. Norris 1819 Jul. 29
Avery, Philip Statford, Sarah by Isaac Robbins 1809 Dec. 7
 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO
WASHINGTON DC INDEX PAGE

 

US GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created exclusively for US Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights